| 1 | Gulf Industrial / Logistics Warehouses (Tenanted) | United Arab Emirates | 7–8% Verified | Do | 7.6 |
| 2 | UAE Self-Service Laundromats (Good Labour-Area Locations) | United Arab Emirates | 0–20% Vendor model | Do, with conditions | 5.4 |
| 3 | Dubai Short-Stay / Holiday Homes (Core Districts) | United Arab Emirates | 6.2–7.5% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 7.2 |
| 4 | Dubai Long-Let Residential (JVC / International City etc.) | United Arab Emirates | 5.5–6.5% Verified range | Do | 7.3 |
| 5 | Vietnam Self-Storage (Early-Stage Operator) | Vietnam | 未核实;市场 CAGR 16.2%、出租率 85–90% Unverified | Do, with conditions | 4.1 |
| 6 | Vietnam Industrial Factories / Warehouses (Tenanted, via a Foreign-Invested Enterprise) | Vietnam | 声称 6–8%+ Unverified | Do, with conditions | 5.1 |
| 7 | Singapore S-REITs (Industrial & Retail) | Singapore | 5.5–6.4% Verified | Do | 8.1 |
| 8 | Vietnam Serviced / Mini Apartments (Operated) | Vietnam | 4–6% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 4.4 |
| 9 | Vending-Machine Fleets / High-Margin Categories | United Arab Emirates | 单台标准机 <8%;仅机队/高毛利品类可过线,未核实 Unverified | Do, with conditions | 5.0 |
| 10 | US Self-Storage (Class B/C Acquisition & Operation) | United States | 5.8–5.9% Verified | Do | 5.5 |
| 11 | Student Housing, Passively Held (via REITs) | United Kingdom / Australia | 4.25–6.5% Verified | Do | 6.3 |
| 12 | Australian childcare property: 19-year sale-and-leaseback — and a tenant failure in progress | United Kingdom / Australia | 6.4–6.8% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.6 |
| 13 | US express car washes: operating the store and owning the dirt are two different businesses | United States | 6.2–6.3% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.5 |
| 14 | Singapore strata industrial: the leveraged buy-pledge-buy loop, costed | Singapore | 3–4.5% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 4.8 |
| 15 | UK self-storage, listed relay: Big Yellow and Safestore — distributions and occupancy | United Kingdom / Australia | 47.2 pence/share Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.3 |
| 16 | US manufactured-housing communities and RV resorts, listed relay: the lot-rent business at ELS | United States | 94% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.9 |
| 17 | US laundromats, taken apart: "20–35% returns" confuses a margin with a return | United States | 26–27% Operator estimate | Below the bar | 4.0 |
| 18 | Vietnam Self-Service Laundromats In research | Vietnam | 1.6–3.2 USD Verified | Below the bar | — |
| 19 | Indonesia modern logistics warehouses (Greater Jakarta): the first stop for factory spillover | Indonesia | 5.5–7% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 5.6 |
| 20 | India Grade-A warehousing: the asset yields 7.5–8%, but what you can buy pays 5.8% — part of it your own capital back | India | 5.8% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.1 |
| 21 | Vietnam C&I rooftop solar: the return is anchored to the tariff table — and so is the risk | Vietnam | 12–20% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 5.4 |
| 22 | Singapore laundromats: a 3–5-year payback claim whose first variable is rent | Singapore | 3–5 years Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 5.2 |
| 23 | Dubai self-storage, landlord route: 7.45% in a valuation report — and the part the landlord did not get | United Arab Emirates | 7.45% Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.4 |
| 24 | Saudi car-rental fleets (the listed three): a 12–14% net-margin business whose second engine just stalled | Saudi Arabia | 11.9–14.1% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.3 |
| 25 | Gulf QSR franchising economics: the best operator earns 8.7%; the local champion lost money two years running | United Arab Emirates | 8.7% Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.1 |
| 26 | Dubai paid parking (the Parkin listing): a 47.2% net-margin business in a 3.5%-yield stock | United Arab Emirates | 3.5% Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.5 |
| 27 | UAE cloud kitchens, taken apart: platforms take 25%, and the vendor's own example keeps 8.3% | United Arab Emirates | 8.3% Vendor model | Below the bar | 3.6 |
| 28 | Vietnam parking: supply meets a tenth of demand — and that is exactly why it cannot be invested in | Vietnam | 50–60 years Operator estimate | Below the bar | 3.2 |
| 29 | Indonesia Alfamart franchise, taken apart: why a Rp480M "store package" ended up costing Rp1.3bn | Indonesia | 300,000,000–500,000,000 IDR Verified range | Below the bar | 3.5 |
| 30 | Malaysia industrial REIT (Axis REIT): 5.5% gross distributions, about 4–4.7% after the 2026 tax reset | Malaysia | 5.5% Verified | Do | 6.4 |
| 31 | Thai industrial REITs (FTREIT / WHAIR): about 6% distributions, 90%+ occupancy, one-click foreign entry | Thailand | 5.9–6% Verified range | Do | 6.5 |
| 32 | Thai retail REIT (CPNREIT): of the 9.6% headline, only 7.3% is income | Thailand | 9.6% Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.3 |
| 33 | Malaysia retail REIT basket (Sunway + Pavilion): the 6.3% headline must first be cut to 5.4% | Malaysia | 5.2–5.4% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.1 |
| 34 | Bangkok condo buy-to-let, taken apart: 5.93% gross, about 4% net — and the serviced-apartment money is not yours | Thailand | 5.93% Verified range | Below the bar | 4.8 |
| 35 | Buying your own Shah Alam warehouse, taken apart: why the REIT earns more than you on the same asset | Malaysia | 3.4–3.6% Operator estimate | Below the bar | 4.0 |
| 36 | Malaysian dobi laundromat franchises, taken apart: a 42% brochure margin becomes about 7.5% at full cost | Malaysia | 20–35% Vendor model | Below the bar | 4.1 |
| 37 | Thai laundromats (Otteri and peers), taken apart: vendor models only — plus a foreign-ownership wall | Thailand | 2–4 years Vendor model | Below the bar | 3.9 |
| 38 | Taiwan Taoyuan modern logistics: the one Taiwanese physical asset whose rent is paid by the growth engine itself | Taiwan | 4.5–5.5% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.2 |
| 39 | Taipei residential buy-to-let, taken apart: 1.97% gross becomes about 1.0–1.4% after the full stack | Taiwan | 1.97% Verified range | Below the bar | 4.3 |
| 40 | Taiwan listed REITs (only six left): 3.5–4.9% distributions from a shrinking market | Taiwan | 3.54–4.9% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.6 |
| 41 | Taiwan laundromats, taken apart: the official average kills the brochure — NT$696K of sales per store per year | Taiwan | 696,000 NT$/yr Verified | Below the bar | 4.3 |
| 42 | J-REITs: Asia's cleanest property income instrument — about 4.5–4.8% distributions, about 3.6–3.8% after withholding | Japan | 4.5–4.8% Verified range | Do | 6.8 |
| 43 | Tokyo used-condo buy-to-let, taken apart: 3.39% gross becomes about 1.8–2.3% net after Japan's own cost lines | Japan | 3.39% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.0 |
| 44 | Japan's regional "high-yield" whole buildings, taken apart: how an 8–12% gross headline collapses to 0–5% | Japan | 8–12% Vendor model | Below the bar | 3.8 |
| 45 | Japan minpaku: the legal box is shrinking — a 180-day cap, zero-day zones, and about 2–3.5% left | Japan | 2–3.5% Vendor model | Do, with conditions | 3.6 |
| 46 | Japan's coin-parking land lease, taken apart: who actually makes the money — the landowner gets 2–3%, the operator the rest | Japan | 1.8–3.2% Operator estimate | Below the bar | 4.5 |
| 47 | Indonesia pharmacy franchising, taken apart: the franchisor says 3 years, the listed incumbent has lost money for three, and foreigners have no ticket at all | Indonesia | 3 years Vendor model | Below the bar | 2.9 |
| 48 | India co-living and student housing: institutions say returns near 10%, but there is no retail door in | India | 10% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.0 |
| 49 | Vietnam English centres, taken apart: the most famous chain ended in a US$327M fraud indictment, and the survivors publish not one number | Vietnam | 112 centres Verified | Below the bar | 3.0 |
| 50 | Japan self-storage via Arealink (8914): a fully auditable 3.4% dividend — the story is growth, not current yield | Japan | 3.4% Verified | Do, with conditions | 5.8 |
| 51 | Australia small strata industrial units: FIRB unexpectedly does not block the way; net returns are derived, about 4.5–5.5% | United Kingdom / Australia | 4.5–5.5% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 5.2 |
| 52 | US single-tenant net-lease retail (listed route): asset cap rates of 7.3%, about 4.0% in hand for Singaporeans — a 30% withholding sits between | United States | 7.3% Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.8 |
| 53 | NZ listed property (NZX LPVs): one market, two poles at 3.3% and 6.4% — the buyable story sits at the discount pole | New Zealand | 3.3–6.4% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.4 |
| 54 | Auckland industrial direct: surprisingly low gates (neither is triggered), with a derived net of about 4.3–5.5% | New Zealand | 4.3–5.5% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 5.2 |
| 55 | NZ residential buy-to-let, taken apart: clear the ban first — for most foreigners this road ends at step one | New Zealand | 4.29% Verified range | Below the bar | 4.3 |
| 56 | UK car parks on long leases, taken apart: the transaction record stops in 2019, and the biggest tenant entered administration in 2026 | United Kingdom / Australia | 4.02–4.75% Verified range | Below the bar | 4.1 |
| 57 | UAE listed healthcare operator (Burjeel): net profit up 39.5%, growth from the clinic network — not a clinic roll-up story | United Arab Emirates | 9.1% Verified | Do | 6.9 |
| 58 | UAE listed education group (Taaleem): record revenue, net profit down 22% — shareholders pay expansion's tuition first | United Arab Emirates | 14.5% Verified | Do, with conditions | 6.5 |
| 59 | Singapore coffee shops and stalls: three layers that must never be merged — listed layer open, property net about 3–3.8%, stalls are a business, not an asset | Singapore | 3–3.8% Operator estimate | Do, with conditions | 5.2 |
| 60 | Vietnam private hospitals, taken apart: the books are unusually visible — and they are ugly (the listed leader lost 18.3% audited, and guides to keep losing) | Vietnam | -18.3% Verified | Below the bar | 4.4 |
| 61 | Canadian listed REITs: payouts held up by payout ratios of only about 60% — slow, but every cent is checkable | Canada | 4.2–4.9% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.5 |
| 62 | GTA & Greater Vancouver industrial, direct: outside the ban, inside the data — institutional caps of 4.5–6.0%, and no price table for small units | Canada | 4.5–6% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 5.1 |
| 63 | Toronto & Vancouver residential buy-to-let, taken apart: the law closes one door, the tax closes another — both fail | Canada | 4.99–6.16% Verified range | Below the bar | 3.8 |
| 64 | Philippine listed REITs: the region's highest gross dividends (6.7–8.5%) — ask where the growth comes from first | Philippines | 6.7–8.5% Verified range | Do, with conditions | 6.0 |
| 65 | Manila condo buy-to-let, taken apart: asking gross 6.18%, achieved gross 4.1–4.8%, net about 2.5–3.5% — against 6.8 years of inventory | Philippines | 4.1–6.18% Verified range | Below the bar | 4.0 |
| 66 | Philippine condotels and rental pools — a warning: no operator has ever published a citable distribution statement, so ask where the pool's money comes from first | Philippines | 无——没有任何 SEC 注册的 condotel/租金池运营商公布经审计的逐单位分派报表可供引用;市面一切回报数字均为开发商营销材料。对照的市场事实是可引用的:大马尼拉公寓空置 24.7%(Colliers,2025 年末)、湾区(condotel 存量集中区)>50%——一个连普通长租都租不出去的市场,支撑不了任何「池子分红」的承诺。法律框架:向公众出售租金池参与权属投资合约,须 SEC 证券注册与招揽许可(公司注册本身不是许可);开发商的 License to Sell(PD 957/DHSUD)只许可卖房子,不担保完工、入住或租金分派。 Unverified | Below the bar | 2.0 |